Outgoing and Incoming: Representatives

Representatives will be sworn in Wednesday, Jan. 4, 2023.

Last Update: Nov. 10, 2022 12:43 pm

New House District NameCurrent OccupantNewly Elected Occupant (Major parties)
First BarnstableTimothy R. Whelan (R) BrewsterChristopher R. Flanagan (D) Dennis
Second BarnstableKip A. Diggs (D) BarnstableKip A. Diggs (D) Barnstable
Third BarnstableDavid T. Vieira (R) FalmouthDavid T. Vieira (R) Falmouth
Fourth BarnstableSarah K. Peake (D) ProvincetownSarah K. Peake (D) Provincetown
Fifth BarnstableSteven G. Xiarhos (R) BarnstableSteven G. Xiarhos (R) Barnstable
Barnstable, Dukes & NantucketDylan Fernandes (D) FalmouthDylan Fernandes (D) Falmouth
First BerkshireJohn Barrett III (D) North AdamsJohn Barrett III (D) North Adams
Second BerkshirePaul W. Mark (D) PeruTricia Farley-Bouvier (D) Pittsfield
Third BerkshireTricia Farley-Bouvier (D) PittsfieldWillim “Smitty” Pignatelli (D) Lenox
Fourth BerkshireWilliam “Smitty” Pignatelli (D) LenoxThis District Eliminated
First BristolF. Jay Barrows (R) MansfieldF. Jay Barrows (R) Mansfield
Second BristolJames K.Hawkins (D) AttleboroughJames K. Hawkins (D) Attleborough
Third BristolCarol A. Doherty (D) TauntonCarol A. Doherty (D) Taunton
Fourth BristolSteven S. Howitt (R) SeekonkSteven S. Howitt (R) Seekonk
Fifth BristolPatricia A. Haddad (D) SomersetPatricia A. Haddad (D) Somerset
Sixth BristolCarole A. Fiola (D) Fall RiverCarole A. Fiola (D) Fall River
Seventh BristolAlan Silvia (D) Fall RiverAlan Silvia (D) Fall River
Eighth BristolPaul A. Schmid III (D) WestportPaul A. Schmid III (D) Westport
Ninth BristolChristopher Markey (D) DartmouthChristopher Markey (D) Dartmouth
Tenth BristolWilliam M. Straus (D) MattapoisettWilliam M. Straus (D) Mattapoisett
Eleventh BristolChristopher Hendricks (D) New BedfordChristopher Hendricks (D) New Bedford
Twelfth BristolNorman J. Orrall (R) LakevilleNorman J. Orrall (R) Lakeville
Thirteenth BristolAntonio F.D. Cabral (D) New BedfordAntonio F.D. Cabral (D) New Bedford
Fourteenth BristolAdam Scanlon (D) North AttleboroughAdam Scanlon (D) North Attleborough
First EssexJames Kelcourse (R) NewburyportDawne F. Shand (D) Newburyport
Second EssexLenny Mirra (R) GeorgetownLenny Mirra (R) Georgetown
Third EssexAndres X. Vargas (D) HaverhillAndres X. Vargas (D) Haverhill
Fourth EssexJamie Belsito (D) TopsfieldEstela A. Reyes (D) Lawrence
Fifth EssexAnn-Margaret Ferrante (D) GloucesterAnn-Margaret Ferrante (D) Gloucester
Sixth EssexJerald A. Parisella (D) BverlyJerald A. Parisella (D) Beverly
Seventh EssexPaul Tucker (D) SalemManny Cruz (D) Salem
Eighth EssexVacantJennifer RB Armini (D) Marblehead
Ninth EssexDonald H. Wong (R) SaugusDonald H. Wong (R) Saugus
Tenth EssexDaniel Cahill (D) LynnDaniel Cahill (D) Lynn
Eleventh EssexPeter L. Capano (D) LynnPeter L. Capano (D) Lynn
Twelfth EssexThomas P. Walsh (D) PeabodyThomas P. Walsh (D) Peabody
Thirteenth EssexSally P. Kerans (D) DanversSally P. Kerans (D) Danvers
Fourteenth EssexChristina Minicucci (D) North AndoverAdrianne Ramos (D) North Andover
Fifteenth EssexLinda Campbell (D) MethuenRyan M. Hamilton (D) Methuen
Sixteenth EssexMarcos Devers (D) LawrenceFrancisco E. Paulino (D) Methuen
Seventeenth EssexFrank A. Moran (D) LawrenceFrank A. Moran (D) Lawrence
Eighteenth EssexTram T. Nguyen (D) AndoverTram T. Nguyen (D) Andover
First FranklinNatalie M. Blais (D) DeerfieldNatalie M. Blais (D) Deerfield
Second FranklinSusannah M. Whipps (I) AtholSusannah M. Whipps (I) Athol
First HampdenTodd M. Smola (R) WarrenTodd M. Smola (R) Warren
Second HampdenBrian M. Ashe (D) LongmeadowBrian M. Ashe (D) Longmeadow
Third HampdenNicholas A. Boldyga (R) SouthwickNicholas A. Boldyga (R) Southwick
Fourth HampdenKelly W. Pease (R) WestfieldKelly W. Pease (R) Westfield
Fifth HampdenPatricia A. Duffy (D) HolyokePatricia A. Duffy (D) Holyoke
Sixth HampdenMichael J. Finn (D) West SpringfieldMichael J. Finn (D) West Springfield
Seventh HampdenJacob Oliveira (D) LudlowAaron L. Saunders (D) Belchertown
Eighth HampdenJoseph Wagner (D) ChicopeeShirley B. Arriaga (D) Chicopee
Ninth HampdenOrlando Ramos (D) SpringfieldOrlando Ramos (D) Springfield
Tenth HampdenCarlos Gonzalez (D) SpringfieldCarlos Gonzalez (D) Springfield
Eleventh HampdenBud L. Williams (D) SpringfieldBud L. Williams (D) Springfield
Twelfth HampdenAngelo J. Puppolo (D) SpringfieldAngelo J. Puppolo (D) Springfield
First HampshireLindsay N. Sabadosa (D) NorthamptonLindsay N. Sabadosa (D) Northampton
Second HampshireDaniel R. Carey (D) EasthamptonDaniel R. Carey (D) Easthampton
Third HampshireMindy Domb (D) AmherstMindy Domb (D) Amherst
First MiddlesexVacantMargaret R. Scarsdale (D) Pepperell vs. Andrew J. Shepherd (R) Townsend
Second MiddlesexJames Arciero (D) WestfordJames Arciero (D) Westford
Third MiddlesexKate Hogan (D) StowKate Hogan (D) Stow
Fourth MiddlesexDanielle W. Gregoire (D) MarlboroughDanielle W. Gregoire (D) Marlborough
Fifth MiddlesexDavid Paul Linsky (D) NatickDavid Paul Linsky (D) Natick
Sixth MiddlesexMaria Robinson (D) FraminghamPriscilla S. Sousa (D) Framingham
Seventh MiddlesexJack Patrick Lewis (D) FraminghamJack Patrick Lewis (D) Framingham
Eighth MiddlesexVacantJames C. Arena-DeRosa (D) Holliston
Ninth MiddlesexThomas M. Stanley (D) WalthamThomas M. Stanley (D) Waltham
Tenth MiddlesexJohn J. Lawn (D) WatertownJohn J. Lawn (D) Watertown
Eleventh MiddlesexKay S. Khan (D) NewtoonKay S. Khan (D) Newtoon
Twelfth MiddlesexRuth B. Balser (D) NewtonRuth B. Balser (D) Newton
Thirteenth MiddlesexCarmine L. Gentile (D) SudburyCarmine L. Gentile (D) Sudbury
Fourteenth MiddlesexTami Gouveia (D) ActonSimon Cataldo (D) Concord
Fifteenth MiddlesexMichelle Ciccolo (D) LexingtonMichelle Ciccolo (D) Lexington
Sixteenth MiddlesexThomas Golden (D) LowellRodney M. Elliott (D) Lowell
Seventeenth MiddlesexVanna Howard (D) LowellVanna Howard (D) Lowell
Eighteenth MiddlesexRady Mom (D) LowellRady Mom (D) Lowell
Ninteenth MiddlesexDavid A. Robertson (D) WilmingtonDavid A. Robertson (D) Wilmington
Twentieth MiddlesexBradley H. Jones, Jr. (R) North ReadingBradley H. Jones, Jr. (R) North Reading
Twenty-First MiddlesexKenneth I. Gordon (D) BedfordKenneth I. Gordon (D) Bedford
Twenty-Second MiddlesexMarc T. Lombardo (R) BillericaMarc T. Lombardo (R) Billerica
Twenty-Third MiddlesexSean Garballey (D) ArlingtonSean Garballey (D) Arlington
Twenty-Fourth MiddlesexDavid M. Rogers (D) CambridgeDavid M. Rogers (D) Cambridge
Twenty-Fifth MiddlesexMarjorie C. Decker (D) CambridgeMarjorie C. Decker (D) Cambridge
Twenty-Sixth MiddlesexMike Connolly (D) CambridgeMike Connolly (D) Cambridge
Twenty-Seventh MiddlesexErica Uyterhoeven (D) SomervilleErica Uyterhoeven (D) Somerville
Twenty-Eighth MiddlesexJoseph W. McGonagle (D) EverettJoseph W. McGonagle (D) Everett
Twenty-Ninth MiddlesexSteven C. Owens (D) WatertownSteven C. Owens (D) Watertown
Thirtieth MiddlesexRichard M. Haggerty (D) WoburnRichard M. Haggerty (D) Woburn
Thirty-First MiddlesexMichael Seamus Day (D) StonehamMichael Seamus Day (D) Stoneham
Thirty-Second MiddlesexKate Lipper-Garabedian (D) MelroseKate Lipper-Garabedian (D) Melrose
Thirty-Third MiddlesexSteven Ultrino (D) MaldenSteven Ultrino (D) Malden
Thirty-Fourth MiddlesexChristine P. Barber (D) SomervilleChristine P. Barber (D) Somerville
Thirty-Fifth MiddlesexPaul J. Donato (D) MedfordPaul J. Donato (D) Medford
Thirty-Sixth MiddlesexColleen M. Garry (D) DracutColleen M. Garry (D) Dracut
Thirty-Seventh MiddlesexDanillo A. Sena (D) ActonDanillo A. Sena (D) Acton
First NorfolkBruce J. Ayers (D) QuincyBruce J. Ayers (D) Quincy
Second NorfolkTackey Chan (D) QuincyTackey Chan (D) Quincy
Third NorfolkRonald Mariano (D) QuincyRonald Mariano (D) Quincy
Fourth NorfolkJames M. Murphy (D) WeymouthJames M. Murphy (D) Weymouth
Fifth NorfolkMark J. Cusack (D) BraintreeMark J. Cusack (D) Braintree
Sixth NorfolkWilliam C. Galvin (D) CantonWilliam C. Galvin (D) Canton
Seventh NorfolkWilliam J. Driscoll (D) MiltonWilliam J. Driscoll (D) Milton
Eighth NorfolkEdward Philips (D) SharonEdward Philips (D) Sharon
Ninth NorfolkShawn Dooley (R) NorfolkMarcus S. Vaughn (R) Wrentham
Tenth NorfolkJeffrey N. Roy (D) FranklinJeffrey N. Roy (D) Franklin
Eleventh NorfolkPaul McMurtry (D) DedhamPaul McMurtry (D) Dedham
Twelfth NorfolkJohn H. Rogers (D) NorwoodJohn H. Rogers (D) Norwood
Thirteenth NorfolkDenise C. Garlick (D) NeedhamDenise C. Garlick (D) Needham
Fourteenth NorfolkAlice Hanlon Peisch (D) WellesleyAlice Hanlon Peisch (D) Wellesley
Fifteenth NorfolkTommy Vitolo (D) BrooklineTommy Vitolo (D) Brookline
First PlymouthMatthew J. Muratore (R) PlymouthMatthew J. Muratore (R) Plymouth
Second PlymouthSusan Williams Gifford (R) WarehamSusan Williams Gifford (R) Wareham
Third PlymouthJoan Meschino (D) HullJoan Meschino (D) Hull
Fourth PlymouthPatrick J. Kearney (D) ScituatePatrick J. Kearney (D) Scituate
Fifth PlymouthDavid F. DeCoste (R) NorwellDavid F. DeCoste (R) Norwell
Sixth PlymouthJosh S. Cutler (D) DuxburyJosh S. Cutler (D) Duxbury
Seventh PlymouthAlyson M. Sullivan (R) AbingtonAlyson M. Sullivan (R) Abington
Eighth PlymouthAngelo L. D’Emilia (R) BridgewaterAngelo L. D’Emilia (R) Bridgewater
Ninth PlymouthGerard J. Cassidy (D) BrocktonGerard J. Cassidy (D) Brockton
Tenth PlymouthMichelle M. DuBois (D) BrocktonMichelle M. DuBois (D) Brockton
Eleventh PlymouthVacantRita A. Mendes (D) Brockton
Twelfth PlymouthKathleen R. LaNatra (D) KingstonKathleen R. LaNatra (D) Kingston
First SuffolkAdrian C. Madaro (D) BostonAdrian C. Madaro (D) Boston
Second SuffolkDaniel J. Ryan (D) BostonDaniel J. Ryan (D) Boston
Third SuffolkAaron M. Michlewitz (D) BostonAaron M. Michlewitz (D) Boston
Fourth SuffolkDavid M. Biele (D) BostonDavid M. Biele (D) Boston
Fifth SuffolkLiz Miranda (D) BostonChristopher J. Worrell (D) Boston
Sixth SuffolkRussell E. Holmes (D) BostonRussell E. Holmes (D) Boston
Seventh SuffolkChynah T. Tyler (D) BostonChynah T. Tyler (D) Boston
Eighth SuffolkJay D. Livingstone (D) BostonJay D. Livingstone (D) Boston
Ninth SuffolkJon Santiago (D) BostonJon Santiago (D) Boston
Tenth SuffolkEdward F. Coppinger (D) BostonEdward F. Coppinger (D) Boston
Eleventh SuffolkElizabeth Malia (D) BostonJudith A. Garcia (D) Chelsea
Twelfth SuffolkBrandy Fluker Oakley (D) BostonBrandy Fluker Oakley (D) Boston
Thirteenth SuffolkDaniel J. Hunt (D) BostonDaniel J. Hunt (D) Boston
Fourteenth SuffolkRob Consalvo (D) BostonRob Consalvo (D) Boston
Fifteenth SuffolkNika Elugardo (D) BostonSamantha Montano (D) Boston
Sixteenth SuffolkJessica Ann Giannino (D) RevereJessica Ann Giannino (D) Revere
Seventeenth SuffolkKevin G. Honan (D) BostonKevin G. Honan (D) Boston
Eighteenth SuffolkMichael J. Moran (D) BostonMichael J. Moran (D) Boston
Nineteenth SuffolkJeffrey R. Turco (D) WinthropJeffrey R. Turco (D) Winthrop
First WorcesterKimberly N. Ferguson (R) HoldenKimberly N. Ferguson (R) Holden
Second WorcesterJonathan D. Zlotnik (D) GardnerJonathan D. Zlotnik (D) Gardner
Third WorcesterMichael P. Kushmerek (D) FitchburgMichael P. Kushmerek (D) Fitchburg
Fourth WorcesterNatalie Higgins (D) LeominsterNatalie Higgins (D) Leominster
Fifth WorcesterDonald R. Berthiaume (R) SpencerDonald R. Berthiaume (R) Spencer
Sixth WorcesterPeter J. Durant (R) SpencerPeter J. Durant (R) Spencer
Seventh WorcesterPaul K. Frost (R) AuburnPaul K. Frost (R) Auburn
Eighth WorcesterMichael J. Soter (R) BellinghamMichael J. Soter (R) Bellingham
Ninth WorcesterDavid K. Muradian (R) GraftonDavid K. Muradian (R) Grafton
Tenth WorcesterBrian W. Murray (D) MilfordBrian W. Murray (D) Milford
Eleventh WorcesterHannah E. Kane (R) ShrewsburyHannah E. Kane (R) Shrewsbury
Twelfth WorcesterMeghan K. Kilcoyne (D) ClintonMeghan K. Kilcoyne (D) Clinton
Thirteenth WorcesterJohn J. Mahoney (D) WorcesterJohn J. Mahoney (D) Worcester
Fourteenth WorcesterJames J. O’Day (D) West BoylstonJames J. O’Day (D) West Boylston
Fifteenth WorcesterMary S. Keefe (D) WorcesterMary S. Keefe (D) Worcester
Sixteenth WorcesterDaniel M. Donahue (D) WorcesterDaniel M. Donahue (D) Worcester
Seventeenth WorcesterDavid LeBoeuf (D) WorcesterDavid LeBoeuf (D) Worcester
Eighteehth WorcesterJoseph D. McKenna (R) WebsterJoseph D. McKenna (R) Webster
Nineteenth WorcesterNewKate Donaghue (D) Westborough
%d bloggers like this: