Where Reps. Serve and Where They Would Serve

Representative2012 (Current) DistrictRunning in 2022 (New) District
James Arciero (D), Westfortd2nd Middlesex2nd Middlesex
Brian Michael Ashe (D), Longmeadow2nd Hampden2nd Hampden
Bruce J. Ayers (D), Quincy1st Norfolk1st Norfolk
Ruth B. Balser (D), Newton12th Middlesex12th Middlesex
Christine Barber (D), Somerville34th Middlesex34th Middlesex
John Barrett III (D), North Adams1st Berkshire1st Berkshire
Fred “Jay” Barrows (R), Mansfield1st Bristol1st Bristol
Jamie Belsito (D), Topsfield4th Essex4th Essex
Donald Berthiaume Jr. (R), Spencer5th Worcester5th Worcester
David Biele. (D), Boston4th Suffolk4th Suffolk
Natalie Blais (D), Sunderland1st Franklin1st Franklin
Nicholas Boldyga (R), Southwick3rd Hampden3rd Hampden
Antonio F. D. Cabral (D), New Bedford13th Bristol13th Bristol
Daniel Cahill (D), Lynn10th Essex10th Essex
Linda Dean Campbell (D), Methuen *Not running for reelection15th Essex15th Essex
Peter Capano (D), Lynn11th Essex11th Essex
Daniel Carey (D), South Hadley2nd Hampshire2nd Hampshire
Gerard Cassidy (D), Brockton9th Plymouth9th Plymouth
Tackey Chan (D), Quincy2nd Norfolk2nd Norfolk
Michelle Ciccolo (D), Lexington15th Middlesex15th Middlesex
MIke Connolly (D), Cambridge26th Middlesex26th Middlesex
Rob Consalvo (D), Hyde Park14th Suffolk14th Suffolk
Edward F. Coppinger (D), Boston10th Suffolk10th Suffolk
Claira Cronin (D), Easton *Not running for reelection11th Plymouth11th Plymouth
Mark Cusak (D), Braintree5th Norfolk5th Norfolk
Josh S. Cutler (D), Duxbury6th Plymouth6th Plymouth
Angelo D’Emilia (R) Bridgewater8th Plymouth8th Plymouth
Michael Day (D), Stoneham31st Middlesex31st Middlesex
Marjorie C. Decker (D), Cambridge25th Middlesex25th Middlesex
David DeCoste (R), Hanover5th Plymouth5th Plymouth
Marcos A. Devers (D), Lawrence16th Essex16th Essex
Kip Diggs, (D), Barnstable2nd Barnstable2nd Barnstable
Carol Doherty (D) Taunton3rd Bristol3rd Bristol
Mindy Domb (D), Amherst3rd Hampshire3rd Hampshire
Daniel M. Donahue (D), Worcester16th Worcester16th Worcester
Paul J. Donato (D), Medford35th Middlesex35th Middlesex
Sean Dooley (R), Norfolk*Not running for reelection9th Norfolk9th Norfolk
William J. Driscoll, Jr. (D), Milton7th Norfolk7th Norfolk
Michelle DuBois (D), Brockton10th Plymouth10th Plymouth
Patricia Duffy (D), Holyoke5th Hampden5th Hampden
Peter Durant (R), Spencer6th Worcester6th Worcester
Carolyn Dykema (D), Holliston *Not running for reelection8th Middlesex8th Middlesex
Lori A. Ehrlich, (D), Marblehead *Not running for reelection8th Essex Distrixt8th Essex
Nikka Elugardo (D), Jamaica Plain15th Suffolk15th Suffolk
Tricia Farley-Bouvier (D), Pittsfield3rd Berkshire2nd Berkshire
Kimberly N. Ferguson (R), Holden1st Worcester1st Worcester
Dylan A. Fernandes (D) FalmouthBarnstable, Dukes & NantucketBarnstable, Dukes & Nantucket
Ann-Margaret Ferrante (D), Gloucester5th Essex5th Essex
Michael Finn, (D), West Springfield6th Hampden6th Hampden
Carole Fiola (D), Fall River6th Bristol6th Bristol
Brandy Fluker Oakley (D), Mattapan12th Suffolk12th Suffolk
Paul K. Frost (R), Auburn7th Worcester7th Worcester
William C. Galvin (D), Canton6th Norfolk6th Norfolk
Sean Garballey (D), Arlington23rd Middlesex23rd Middlesex
Denise Garlick (D), Needham13th Norfolk13th Norfolk
Colleen M. Garry (D), Dracut36th Middlesex36th Middlesex
Carmine Lawrence Gentile (D), Sudbury13th Middlesex13th Middlesex
Jessica Giannino (D), Revere16th Suffolk16th Suffolk
Susan Williams Gifford (R), Wareham2nd Plymouth2nd Plymouth
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. (D), Lowell16th Middlesex16th Middlesex
Carlos Gonzalez (D), Springfield10th Hampden10th Hampden
Kenneth I. Gordon (D), Bedford21st Middlesex21st Middlesex
Tami Gouveia (D), Boston *Not running for reelection14th Middlesex14th Middlesex
Danielle W. Gregoire (D), Marlborough4th Middlesex4th Middlesex
Patricia Haddad (D), Somerset5th Bristol5th Bristol
Richard Haggerty (D), Woburn30th Middlesex30th Middlesex
Shelia Harrington (D), Groton *Not running for reelection1st Middlesex1st Middlesex
James Hawkins (D), Attleboro2nd Bristol2nd Bristol
Christopher Hendricks (D), New Bedford11th Bristol11th Bristol
Natalie Higgins (D), Leominster4th Worcester4th Worcester
Kate Hogan (D), Stow3rd Middlesex3rd Middlesex
Russell E. Holmes (D), Boston6th Suffolk6th Suffolk
Kevin G. Honan (D,) Boston17th Suffolk17th Suffolk
Vanna Howard (D), Lowell17th Middlesex17th Middlesex
Steven Howitt (R) Seekonk4th Bristol4th Bristol
Daniel J. Hunt (D), Dorchester13th Suffolk13th Suffolk
Bradley H. Jones, Jr. (R), North Reading20th Middlesex20th Middlesex
Hannah Kane (R), Shrewsbury11th Worcester11th Worcester
Patrick Joseph Kearney (D), Marshfield4th Plymouth4th Plymouth
Mary S. Keefe (D), Worcester15th Worcester15th Worcester
James Kelcourse (R), Amesbury1st Essex1st Essex
Sally Kerans (D), Danvers13th Essex13th Essex
Kay Khan (D), Newton11th Middlesex11th Middlesex
Meghan Kilcoyne (D), Northborough12th Worcester12th Worcester
Michael Kushmerek (D), Fitchburg3rd Worcester3rd Worcester
Kathleen LaNatra (D), Kingston12th Plymouth12th Plymouth
John Lawn (D), Waltham10th Middlesex10th Middlesex
David Henry Argosky LeBoeuf (D), Leicester17th Worcester17th Worcester
Jack P. Lewis (D), Framingham7th Middlesex7th Middlesex
David Paul Linsky (D), Natick5th Middlesex5th Middlesex
Kate Lipper-Garabedian (D), Melrose32nd Middlesex32nd Middlesex
Jay Livingstone (D), Boston8th Suffolk8th Suffolk
Marc Lombardo (R), Billerica22nd Middlesex22nd Middlesex
Adrian Madaro (D), East Boston1st Suffolk1st Suffolk
John J. Mahoney (D), Worcester13th Worcester13th Worcester
Ellizabeth A. Malia (D), *Not running for reelection11th Suffolk11th Suffolk
Ronald Mariano (D), Quincy3rd Norfolk3rd Norfolk
Paul Mark (D), Peru *Not running for reelection2nd Berkshire
Christopher Markey (D), Dartmouth9th Bristol9th Bristol
Joseph McGonagle, Jr., (D), Everett28th Middlesex28th Middlesex
Joseph McKenna (D), Webster18th Worcester18th Worcester
Paul McMurtry (D), Dedham11th Norfolk11th Norfolk
Joan Meschino (D), Hingham3rd Plymouth3rd Plymouth
Aaron Michlewitz (D), Boston3rd Suffolk3rd Suffolk
Christina Minicucci (D), North Andover14th Essex14th Essex
Liz Miranda (D), Dorchester5th Suffolk5th Suffolk
Leonard Mirra (R), Georgetown2nd Essex2nd Essex
Rady Mom (D), Lowell18th Middlesex18th Middlesex
Frank Moran (D), Lawrence17th Essex17th Essex
Michael J. Moran (D), Boston18th Suffolk18th Suffolk
David Muradian, Jr. (R), Grafton9th Worcester9th Worcester
Mathew Muratore (R), Plymouth1st Plymouth1st Plymouth
James M. Murphy (D), Weymouth4th Norfolk4th Norfolk
Brian W. Murray (D), Milford10th Worcester10th Worcester
Tram Nguyen (D), Andover18th Essex18th Essex
James J. O’Day (D), West Boylston14th Worcester14th Worcester
Jake Oliveira (D,) Ludlow *Not running for reeleciton7th Hampden Distrixt7th Hampden
Norman Orrall (R), Lakeville12th Bristol12th Bristol
Steven Owens (D), Watertown29th Middlesex29th Middlesex
Jerald Parisella (D), Beverly6th Essex6th Essex
Sarah K. Peake (D), Provincetown4th Barnstable4th Barnstable
Kelly Pease (R), Westfield4th Hampden4th Hampden
Alice Hanlon Peisch (D), Wellesley14th Norfolk14th Norfolk
Edward Philips (D), Sharon8th Norfolk8th Norfolk
William “Smitty” Pignatelli4th Berkshire3rd Berkshire
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. (D), Springield12th Hampden12th Hampden
Orlando Ramos (D), Springfield9th Hampden Distrixt9th Hampden
David Allen Robertson (D), Wilmington19th Middlesex19th Middlesex
Maria Robinson (D) Framingham6th Middlesex6th Middlesex
David M. Rogers (D), Cambridge24th Middlesex24th Middlesex
John H. Rogers (D), Norwood12th Norfolk12th Norfolk
Jeffery N. Roy (D), Franklin10th Norfolk10th Norfolk
Daniel J. Ryan (D), Charlestown2nd Suffolk2nd Suffolk
Lindsay Sabadosa (D), Northampton1st Hampshire1st Hampshire
Jon Santiago (D), Boston9th Suffolk9th Suffolk
Adam Scanlon (D), North Attleborough14th Bristol14th Bristol
Paul Schmid III (D), Westport8th Bristol8th Bristol
Danillo Sena (D), Acton37th Middlesex37th Middlesex
Alan Silvia (D), Fall River7th Bristol7th Bristol
Todd M. Smola (R), Warren1st Hampden1st Hampden
Michael Soter (R), Uxbridge8th Worcester8th Worcester
Thomas M. Stanley (D), Waltham9th Middlesex9th Middlesex
William M. Straus (D), Mattapoiset10th Bristol10th Bristol
Alyson Sullivan (R), Whitman7th Plymouth7th Plymouth
Paul Tucker (D), Salem *Not running for reelection7th Essex7th Essex
Jeffrey Turco (D), Winthrop19th Suffolk19th Suffolk
Chynah Tyler (D), Boston7th Suffolk7th Suffolk
Steve Ultrino (D), Malden33rd Middlesex33rd Middlesex
Erica Uyterhoeven (D) ,Somerville27th Middlesex27th Middlesex
Andres X. Vargas (D), Haverhill3rd Essex3rd Essex
David Vieira (R), Falmouth3rd Barnstable3rd Barnstable
Tommy Vitolo (D), Brookline15th Norfolk15th Norfolk
Joseph F. Wagner (D), Chicopee *Not running for reelection8th Hampden8th Hampden
Thomas Walsh (D), Peabody12th Essex12th Essex
Timothy Whelan (R), Brewster *Not running for reelection1st Barnstable1st Barnstable
Susannah Whipps (U), Athol2nd Franklin2nd Franklin
Bud L. Williams (D), Springfield11th Hampden11th Hampden
Donald Wong (R), Saugus9th Essex9th Essex
Steven Xiarhos, (R), Barnstable5th Barnstable5th Barnstable
Jonathan D. Zlotnik (D), Gardner2nd Worcester2nd Worcester
New19th Worcester
%d bloggers like this: