Where Senators Serve and Where They Will Serve

Senator2012 (Current) DistrictRunning in 2022 (New) District
Michael J. Barrett (D), LexingtonThird MiddlesexThird Middlesex
Michael Brady (D), BrocktonSecond Plymouth & BristolSecond Plymouth & Norfolk
William Brownsberger (D), BelmontSecond Suffolk & MiddlesexSuffolk & Middlesex
Harriette Chandler (D), Worcester *Not running for reelectionFirst WorcesterFirst Worcester
Sonia Chang-Diaz, (D), Boston *Not Running for ReelectionSecond SuffolkSecond Suffolk
Nick Collins (D), BostonFirst SuffolkFirst Suffolk
Joanne Comerford (D), AmherstHampshire, Franklin & WorcesterHampshire, Franklin & Worcester
Cynthia Stone Creem (D), NewtonFirst Middlesex & NorfolkNorfolk & Middlesex
Brendan Crighton (D), LynnThird EssexThird Essex
John Cronin (D) LunenburgWorcester & MiddlesexWorcester & Middlesex
Julian A. Cyr (D), TruroCape & IslandsCape & Islands
Sal N. DiDomenico (D), EverettMiddlesex & SuffolkMiddlesex & Suffolk
Diane DiZoglio (D), Methuen *Not running for reelectionFirst EssexFirst Essex
Lydia Edwards (D)First Suffolk & MiddlesexThird Suffolk
James B. Eldridge (D), ActonMiddlesex & WorcesterMiddlesex & Worcester
Ryan Fattman (R), WebsterWorcester & NorfolkWorcester & Hampden
Paul Feeney (D), WalpoleBristol & NorfolkBristol & Norfolk
Barry Finegold (D), AndoverSecond Essex & MiddlesexSecond Essex & Middlesex
Cindy Friedman (D), ArlingtonFourth MiddlesexFourth Middlesex
Anne M. Gobi (D), SpencerWorcester, Hampden, Hampshire & MiddlesexWorcester & Hampshire
Adam Gomez,(D), SpringfieldHampdenHampden
Adam G. Hinds (D) Pittsfield, *Not running for reelectionBerkshire, Hampshire, Franklin & HampdenBerkshire, Hampden, Franklin & Hampshire
Patricia D. Jehlen (D), SomervilleSecond MiddlesexSecond Middlesex
John F. Keenan (D), QuincyNorfolk & PlymouthNorfolk & Plymouth
Edward Kennedy (D), LowellFirst MiddlesexFirst Middlesex
Eric Lesser (D), Longmeadow *Not running for reelectionFirst Hampden & HampshireHampden, Hampshire & Worcester
Jason Lewis (D) WinchesterFifth MiddlesexFifth Middlesex
Joan Lovely (D), SalemSecond EssexSecond Essex
Mark C. Montigny (D), New BedfordSecond Bristol & PlymouthSecond Bristol & Plymouth
Michael O. Moore (D), MillburySecond WorcesterSecond Worcester
Susan Moran (D) FalmouthPlymouth & BarnstablePlymouth & Barnstable
Patrick O’Connor (R), WeymouthPlymouth & NorfolkFirst Plymouth & Norfolk
Marc R. Pacheco (D), TauntonFirst Plymouth & BristolThird Bristol & Plymouth
Rebecca Rausch (D), WrenthamNorfolk, Bristol & MiddlesexNorfolk, Worcester & Middlesex
Michael J. Rodrigues (D), WestportFirst Bristol & PlymouthFirst Bristol & Plymouth
Michael F. Rush (D), BostonNorfolk & SuffolkNorfolk & Suffolk
Karen E. Spilka (D), AshlandSecond Middlesex & NorfolkMiddlesex & Norfolk
Bruce E. Tarr (R), GloucesterFirst Essex & MiddlesexFirst Essex & Middlesex
Walter Timility (D), MiltonNorfolk, Bristol & PlymouthNorfolk, Plymouth & Bristol
John Velis (D) WestfieldSecond Hampden & HampshireHampden & Hampshire
%d bloggers like this: